REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

101 Winchcombe Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

3 beds • 3 baths • 1736 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -3.38% first-year return on $77,304 initial cash invested.

-3.38%

Cash On Cash

5.52%

Cap Rate

0.94

DSCR

$3,251

Rent

-$218

Median

$2,354

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$282k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$77,304

Downpayment

20%

$56,480

Closing costs

1%

$2,824

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,251

Total Expenses

$3,469

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,388

Property Taxes

13%

$418

Home Insurance

3%

$102

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$488

CapEx

4%

$130

4%

$130

Other

25%

$813

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis