REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,093 (target)

1031 6th St, Findlay, OH 45840

3 beds • 3 baths • 2371 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 8.16% first-year return on $71,907 initial cash invested.

8.16%

Cash On Cash

8.71%

Cap Rate

1.49

DSCR

$3,093

Rent

$489

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$257k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$71,907

Downpayment

20%

$51,340

Closing costs

1%

$2,567

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,093

Total Expenses

$2,604

Mortgage P&I

40%

$1,250

Property Taxes

6%

$180

Home Insurance

4%

$122

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$371

CapEx

4%

$124

Vacancy

3%

$93

Maintenance

4%

$124

Other

11%

$340

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis