REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,817 (target)

10651 ERINITA WAY, Converse, TX 78109

3 beds • 2 baths • 1851 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -3.84% first-year return on $79,362 initial cash invested.

-3.84%

Cash On Cash

5.38%

Cap Rate

0.9

DSCR

$2,817

Rent

-$254

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$292k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,362

Downpayment

20%

$58,440

Closing costs

1%

$2,922

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,817

Total Expenses

$3,071

Mortgage P&I

51%

$1,450

Property Taxes

19%

$530

Home Insurance

4%

$103

HOA

1%

$29

Property Management

12%

$338

CapEx

4%

$113

Vacancy

3%

$85

Maintenance

4%

$113

Other

11%

$310

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis