REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,478 (target)

115 Barnsbury Dr, Lima, OH 45804

3 beds • 2 baths • 1590 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -12.1% first-year return on $55,041 initial cash invested.

-12.1%

Cash On Cash

3.8%

Cap Rate

0.63

DSCR

$1,478

Rent

-$555

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$262k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$55,041

Downpayment

20%

$52,420

Closing costs

1%

$2,621

Total Income

$1,478

Total Expenses

$2,033

Mortgage P&I

89%

$1,312

Property Taxes

16%

$240

Home Insurance

6%

$94

HOA

0%

$2

Property Management

10%

$148

CapEx

5%

$74

Vacancy

6%

$89

Maintenance

5%

$74