REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,224 (target)

11533 Bootstrap Trl, Lusby, MD 20657

3 beds • 2 baths • 1056 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -3.7% first-year return on $64,512 initial cash invested.

-3.7%

Cash On Cash

5.38%

Cap Rate

0.94

DSCR

$2,224

Rent

-$199

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$307k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

5.9%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,512

Downpayment

20%

$61,440

Closing costs

1%

$3,072

Total Income

$2,224

Total Expenses

$2,423

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,464

Property Taxes

10%

$218

Home Insurance

5%

$116

HOA

2%

$48

Property Management

10%

$222

CapEx

5%

$111

Vacancy

6%

$133

Maintenance

5%

$111