REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,843 (target)

1168 Spencer Rd, Saint Peters, MO 63376

3 beds • 3 baths • 2154 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 3.48% first-year return on $94,461 initial cash invested.

3.48%

Cash On Cash

7.39%

Cap Rate

1.24

DSCR

$3,843

Rent

$274

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$364k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$94,461

Downpayment

20%

$72,820

Closing costs

1%

$3,641

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,843

Total Expenses

$3,569

Mortgage P&I

47%

$1,813

Property Taxes

8%

$312

Home Insurance

3%

$130

HOA

0%

$7

Property Management

12%

$461

CapEx

4%

$154

Vacancy

3%

$115

Maintenance

4%

$154

Other

11%

$423

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis