REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,639 (target)

1318 Brandywine Rd, Crown Point, IN 46307

3 beds • 3 baths • 2052 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 5.27% first-year return on $85,179 initial cash invested.

5.27%

Cash On Cash

7.95%

Cap Rate

1.33

DSCR

$3,639

Rent

$374

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$320k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$85,179

Downpayment

20%

$63,980

Closing costs

1%

$3,199

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,639

Total Expenses

$3,265

Mortgage P&I

44%

$1,599

Property Taxes

4%

$162

Home Insurance

3%

$112

HOA

4%

$154

Property Management

12%

$437

CapEx

4%

$146

Vacancy

3%

$109

Maintenance

4%

$146

Other

11%

$400

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis