REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,426 (target)

1318 Brandywine Rd, Crown Point, IN 46307

3 beds • 3 baths • 2052 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.14% first-year return on $67,179 initial cash invested.

-4.14%

Cash On Cash

5.58%

Cap Rate

0.93

DSCR

$2,426

Rent

-$232

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$320k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$67,179

Downpayment

20%

$63,980

Closing costs

1%

$3,199

Total Income

$2,426

Total Expenses

$2,658

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,599

Property Taxes

7%

$162

Home Insurance

5%

$112

HOA

6%

$154

Property Management

10%

$243

CapEx

5%

$121

Vacancy

6%

$146

Maintenance

5%

$121