REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,889 (target)

1356 Wilhelmina Dr, Vandalia, OH 45377

3 beds • 2 baths • 1690 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.51% first-year return on $75,687 initial cash invested.

2.51%

Cash On Cash

7.05%

Cap Rate

1.2

DSCR

$2,889

Rent

$158

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$275k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,687

Downpayment

20%

$54,940

Closing costs

1%

$2,747

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,889

Total Expenses

$2,731

Mortgage P&I

46%

$1,340

Property Taxes

11%

$309

Home Insurance

3%

$98

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$347

CapEx

4%

$116

Vacancy

3%

$87

Maintenance

4%

$116

Other

11%

$318

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis