REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,793 (target)

1406 Kevin Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745

3 beds • 3 baths • 2516 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -15.38% first-year return on $93,387 initial cash invested.

-15.38%

Cash On Cash

2.88%

Cap Rate

0.49

DSCR

$1,793

Rent

-$1,197

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$445k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$93,387

Downpayment

20%

$88,940

Closing costs

1%

$4,447

Total Income

$1,793

Total Expenses

$2,990

Mortgage P&I

121%

$2,175

Property Taxes

10%

$184

Home Insurance

9%

$164

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$179

CapEx

5%

$90

Vacancy

6%

$108

Maintenance

5%

$90