Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.64% first-year return on $65,625 initial cash invested.
-7.64%
Cash On Cash
4.6%
Cap Rate
0.79
DSCR
$1,843
Rent
-$418
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$313k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$65,625
Downpayment
20%
$62,500
Closing costs
1%
$3,125
Total Income
$1,843
Total Expenses
$2,261
Mortgage P&I
83%
$1,523
Property Taxes
8%
$147
Home Insurance
6%
$112
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$184
CapEx
5%
$92
Vacancy
6%
$111
Maintenance
5%
$92
Other
0%
$0