REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,315 (target)

1913 Southview Dr, Papillion, NE 68046

3 beds • 2 baths • 1667 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.56% first-year return on $81,714 initial cash invested.

2.56%

Cash On Cash

7.38%

Cap Rate

1.2

DSCR

$3,315

Rent

$174

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$303k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$81,714

Downpayment

20%

$60,680

Closing costs

1%

$3,034

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,315

Total Expenses

$3,141

Mortgage P&I

47%

$1,560

Property Taxes

10%

$346

Home Insurance

3%

$107

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$398

CapEx

4%

$133

Vacancy

3%

$99

Maintenance

4%

$133

Other

11%

$365

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis