REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,846 (target)

2110 Sweet Bay Cir, Bossier City, LA 71111

3 beds • 2 baths • 1655 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.81% first-year return on $57,939 initial cash invested.

-7.81%

Cash On Cash

4.65%

Cap Rate

0.79

DSCR

$1,846

Rent

-$377

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$276k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$57,939

Downpayment

20%

$55,180

Closing costs

1%

$2,759

Total Income

$1,846

Total Expenses

$2,223

Mortgage P&I

73%

$1,353

Property Taxes

13%

$244

Home Insurance

5%

$98

HOA

3%

$48

Property Management

10%

$185

CapEx

5%

$92

Vacancy

6%

$111

Maintenance

5%

$92