REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,165 (target)

2247 Bella Ln, Southaven, MS 38672

3 beds • 2 baths • 1871 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 6.33% first-year return on $74,826 initial cash invested.

6.33%

Cash On Cash

8.4%

Cap Rate

1.38

DSCR

$3,165

Rent

$395

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$271k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$74,826

Downpayment

20%

$54,120

Closing costs

1%

$2,706

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,165

Total Expenses

$2,770

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,372

Property Taxes

6%

$194

Home Insurance

4%

$114

HOA

0%

$13

Property Management

12%

$380

CapEx

4%

$127

Vacancy

3%

$95

Maintenance

4%

$127

Other

11%

$348

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis