Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 8.69% first-year return on $72,894 initial cash invested.
8.69%
Cash On Cash
8.85%
Cap Rate
1.53
DSCR
$3,492
Rent
$528
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$261k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.0%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$72,894
Downpayment
20%
$52,280
Closing costs
1%
$2,614
Rehab
0%
$0
Furnishing
7%
$18,000
Cashflow
Total Income
$3,492
Total Expenses
$2,964
Mortgage P&I
36%
$1,259
Property Taxes
12%
$415
Home Insurance
3%
$94
HOA
0%
$8
Property Management
12%
$419
CapEx
4%
$140
Vacancy
3%
$105
Maintenance
4%
$140
Other
11%
$384