REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,678 (target)

2317 Edinburgh Way, Garland, TX 75040

3 beds • 3 baths • 1943 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.98% first-year return on $75,159 initial cash invested.

-10.98%

Cash On Cash

4.09%

Cap Rate

0.69

DSCR

$2,678

Rent

-$688

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$358k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,159

Downpayment

20%

$71,580

Closing costs

1%

$3,579

Total Income

$2,678

Total Expenses

$3,366

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,775

Property Taxes

28%

$758

Home Insurance

5%

$136

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$268

CapEx

5%

$134

Vacancy

6%

$161

Maintenance

5%

$134