REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,868 (target)

253 Sunchase Dr, Brandon, MS 39042

3 beds • 2 baths • 1286 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 4.21% first-year return on $44,184 initial cash invested.

4.21%

Cash On Cash

7.84%

Cap Rate

1.22

DSCR

$1,868

Rent

$155

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$210k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$44,184

Downpayment

20%

$42,080

Closing costs

1%

$2,104

Total Income

$1,868

Total Expenses

$1,713

Mortgage P&I

60%

$1,126

Property Taxes

1%

$27

Home Insurance

4%

$75

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$187

CapEx

5%

$93

Vacancy

6%

$112

Maintenance

5%

$93