REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

2533 Painted Desert Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

3 beds • 2 baths • 1583 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Airbnb investment with a projected 0.1% first-year return on $71,529 initial cash invested.

0.1%

Cash On Cash

6.69%

Cap Rate

1.11

DSCR

$3,311

Rent

$6

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$255k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$71,529

Downpayment

20%

$50,980

Closing costs

1%

$2,549

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,311

Total Expenses

$3,305

Mortgage P&I

39%

$1,283

Property Taxes

10%

$322

Home Insurance

3%

$89

HOA

1%

$22

Property Management

15%

$497

CapEx

4%

$132

4%

$132

Other

25%

$828

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis