REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,256 (target)

2709 Nottingham Ct, Titusville, FL 32796

3 beds • 2 baths • 1780 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 4.36% first-year return on $87,300 initial cash invested.

4.36%

Cash On Cash

7.64%

Cap Rate

1.27

DSCR

$3,256

Rent

$317

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$330k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$87,300

Downpayment

20%

$66,000

Closing costs

1%

$3,300

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,256

Total Expenses

$2,939

Mortgage P&I

51%

$1,655

Property Taxes

2%

$61

Home Insurance

4%

$116

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$391

CapEx

4%

$130

Vacancy

3%

$98

Maintenance

4%

$130

Other

11%

$358

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis