REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,539 (target)

3108 Herrera Dr, Forney, TX 75126

3 beds • 3 baths • 2057 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.45% first-year return on $67,200 initial cash invested.

-8.45%

Cash On Cash

4.74%

Cap Rate

0.79

DSCR

$2,539

Rent

-$473

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$320k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$67,200

Downpayment

20%

$64,000

Closing costs

1%

$3,200

Total Income

$2,539

Total Expenses

$3,012

Mortgage P&I

63%

$1,610

Property Taxes

24%

$599

Home Insurance

4%

$112

HOA

1%

$31

Property Management

10%

$254

CapEx

5%

$127

Vacancy

6%

$152

Maintenance

5%

$127