Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -1.49% first-year return on $68,586 initial cash invested.
-1.49%
Cash On Cash
6.18%
Cap Rate
1.02
DSCR
$2,454
Rent
-$85
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$327k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$68,586
Downpayment
20%
$65,320
Closing costs
1%
$3,266
Total Income
$2,454
Total Expenses
$2,539
Mortgage P&I
67%
$1,644
Property Taxes
6%
$140
Home Insurance
5%
$117
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$245
CapEx
5%
$123
Vacancy
6%
$147
Maintenance
5%
$123
Other
0%
$0