REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,847 (target)

40 Yeager Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

3 beds • 2 baths • 1206 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 4.85% first-year return on $73,797 initial cash invested.

4.85%

Cash On Cash

7.88%

Cap Rate

1.31

DSCR

$2,847

Rent

$298

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$266k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$73,797

Downpayment

20%

$53,140

Closing costs

1%

$2,657

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,847

Total Expenses

$2,549

Mortgage P&I

47%

$1,332

Property Taxes

5%

$154

Home Insurance

3%

$95

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$342

CapEx

4%

$114

Vacancy

3%

$85

Maintenance

4%

$114

Other

11%

$313

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis