REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

4800 Trojan Dr, El Paso, TX 79924

3 beds • 2 baths • 1450 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -3.83% first-year return on $61,428 initial cash invested.

-3.83%

Cash On Cash

5.48%

Cap Rate

0.91

DSCR

$2,648

Rent

-$196

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$207k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$61,428

Downpayment

20%

$41,360

Closing costs

1%

$2,068

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,648

Total Expenses

$2,844

Mortgage P&I

39%

$1,034

Property Taxes

17%

$459

Home Insurance

3%

$80

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$397

CapEx

4%

$106

4%

$106

Other

25%

$662

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis