REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,047 (target)

496 Brompton Ln, Bossier City, LA 71111

3 beds • 2 baths • 1766 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.04% first-year return on $66,108 initial cash invested.

-7.04%

Cash On Cash

4.74%

Cap Rate

0.81

DSCR

$2,047

Rent

-$388

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$315k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$66,108

Downpayment

20%

$62,960

Closing costs

1%

$3,148

Total Income

$2,047

Total Expenses

$2,435

Mortgage P&I

75%

$1,530

Property Taxes

12%

$245

Home Insurance

5%

$111

HOA

1%

$17

Property Management

10%

$205

CapEx

5%

$102

Vacancy

6%

$123

Maintenance

5%

$102