REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,456 (target)

5138 Heatherton Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

3 beds • 2 baths • 1352 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 7.78% first-year return on $64,200 initial cash invested.

7.78%

Cash On Cash

8.56%

Cap Rate

1.49

DSCR

$2,456

Rent

$416

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$220k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,200

Downpayment

20%

$44,000

Closing costs

1%

$2,200

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,456

Total Expenses

$2,040

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,055

Property Taxes

3%

$73

Home Insurance

3%

$77

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$295

CapEx

4%

$98

Vacancy

3%

$74

Maintenance

4%

$98

Other

11%

$270

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis