REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,328 (target)

6602 Fort Walton Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

3 beds • 2 baths • 1196 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 6.38% first-year return on $77,829 initial cash invested.

6.38%

Cash On Cash

8.17%

Cap Rate

1.39

DSCR

$3,328

Rent

$414

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$285k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$77,829

Downpayment

20%

$56,980

Closing costs

1%

$2,849

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,328

Total Expenses

$2,914

Mortgage P&I

42%

$1,393

Property Taxes

9%

$288

Home Insurance

3%

$102

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$399

CapEx

4%

$133

Vacancy

3%

$100

Maintenance

4%

$133

Other

11%

$366

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis