REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,562 (target)

6811 Ashcat, Converse, TX 78109

3 beds • 2 baths • 1680 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -4.73% first-year return on $72,768 initial cash invested.

-4.73%

Cash On Cash

5.19%

Cap Rate

0.86

DSCR

$2,562

Rent

-$287

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$261k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$72,768

Downpayment

20%

$52,160

Closing costs

1%

$2,608

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,562

Total Expenses

$2,849

Mortgage P&I

51%

$1,312

Property Taxes

21%

$534

Home Insurance

4%

$92

HOA

2%

$41

Property Management

12%

$307

CapEx

4%

$102

Vacancy

3%

$77

Maintenance

4%

$102

Other

11%

$282

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis