Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -1.14% first-year return on $73,395 initial cash invested.
-1.14%
Cash On Cash
6.09%
Cap Rate
1.05
DSCR
$2,943
Rent
-$70
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$350k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$73,395
Downpayment
20%
$69,900
Closing costs
1%
$3,495
Total Income
$2,943
Total Expenses
$3,013
Mortgage P&I
58%
$1,698
Property Taxes
15%
$428
Home Insurance
4%
$122
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$294
CapEx
5%
$147
Vacancy
6%
$177
Maintenance
5%
$147
Other
0%
$0