REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,266 (target)

706 Osceola Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

3 beds • 2 baths • 1252 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -0.25% first-year return on $82,323 initial cash invested.

-0.25%

Cash On Cash

6.3%

Cap Rate

1.08

DSCR

$3,266

Rent

-$17

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$306k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$82,323

Downpayment

20%

$61,260

Closing costs

1%

$3,063

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,266

Total Expenses

$3,283

Mortgage P&I

46%

$1,494

Property Taxes

17%

$564

Home Insurance

3%

$114

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$392

CapEx

4%

$131

Vacancy

3%

$98

Maintenance

4%

$131

Other

11%

$359

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis