REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,580 (target)

71259 Shady Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70433

3 beds • 2 baths • 1225 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 7.78% first-year return on $62,478 initial cash invested.

7.78%

Cash On Cash

8.96%

Cap Rate

1.47

DSCR

$2,580

Rent

$405

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$212k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$62,478

Downpayment

20%

$42,360

Closing costs

1%

$2,118

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,580

Total Expenses

$2,175

Mortgage P&I

42%

$1,074

Property Taxes

6%

$147

Home Insurance

3%

$77

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$310

CapEx

4%

$103

Vacancy

3%

$77

Maintenance

4%

$103

Other

11%

$284

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis