Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -5.81% first-year return on $60,102 initial cash invested.
-5.81%
Cash On Cash
5.19%
Cap Rate
0.86
DSCR
$1,938
Rent
-$291
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$286k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$60,102
Downpayment
20%
$57,240
Closing costs
1%
$2,862
Total Income
$1,938
Total Expenses
$2,229
Mortgage P&I
74%
$1,431
Property Taxes
8%
$158
Home Insurance
5%
$102
HOA
2%
$34
Property Management
10%
$194
CapEx
5%
$97
Vacancy
6%
$116
Maintenance
5%
$97
Other
0%
$0