REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,792 (target)

789 Paradise Dr, Cordova, TN 38018

3 beds • 2 baths • 1937 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -1.91% first-year return on $82,239 initial cash invested.

-1.91%

Cash On Cash

5.93%

Cap Rate

0.99

DSCR

$2,792

Rent

-$131

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$306k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$82,239

Downpayment

20%

$61,180

Closing costs

1%

$3,059

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,792

Total Expenses

$2,923

Mortgage P&I

55%

$1,530

Property Taxes

12%

$335

Home Insurance

4%

$108

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$335

CapEx

4%

$112

Vacancy

3%

$84

Maintenance

4%

$112

Other

11%

$307

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis