REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,036 (target)

8 Pecan Trce, Newnan, GA 30265

3 beds • 3 baths • 1704 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.18% first-year return on $76,020 initial cash invested.

-11.18%

Cash On Cash

3.83%

Cap Rate

0.66

DSCR

$2,036

Rent

-$708

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$362k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$76,020

Downpayment

20%

$72,400

Closing costs

1%

$3,620

Total Income

$2,036

Total Expenses

$2,744

Mortgage P&I

87%

$1,762

Property Taxes

12%

$251

Home Insurance

6%

$128

HOA

4%

$73

Property Management

10%

$204

CapEx

5%

$102

Vacancy

6%

$122

Maintenance

5%

$102