Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -17% first-year return on $92,673 initial cash invested.
-17%
Cash On Cash
2.53%
Cap Rate
0.43
DSCR
$1,864
Rent
-$1,313
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$441k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$92,673
Downpayment
20%
$88,260
Closing costs
1%
$4,413
Total Income
$1,864
Total Expenses
$3,177
Mortgage P&I
115%
$2,151
Property Taxes
14%
$254
Home Insurance
8%
$158
HOA
7%
$130
Property Management
10%
$186
CapEx
5%
$93
Vacancy
6%
$112
Maintenance
5%
$93
Other
0%
$0