REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$4,545 (target)

837 Huebner Way, Burleson, TX 76028

3 beds • 2 baths • 2277 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 3.65% first-year return on $95,994 initial cash invested.

3.65%

Cash On Cash

7.45%

Cap Rate

1.26

DSCR

$4,545

Rent

$292

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$371k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$95,994

Downpayment

20%

$74,280

Closing costs

1%

$3,714

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$4,545

Total Expenses

$4,253

Mortgage P&I

40%

$1,831

Property Taxes

16%

$738

Home Insurance

3%

$131

HOA

0%

$8

Property Management

12%

$545

CapEx

4%

$182

Vacancy

3%

$136

Maintenance

4%

$182

Other

11%

$500

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis