REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,673 (target)

8412 Creek Front Dr, Cordova, TN 38016

3 beds • 3 baths • 1585 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 5.95% first-year return on $64,893 initial cash invested.

5.95%

Cash On Cash

8.51%

Cap Rate

1.37

DSCR

$2,673

Rent

$322

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$223k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,893

Downpayment

20%

$44,660

Closing costs

1%

$2,233

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,673

Total Expenses

$2,351

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,154

Property Taxes

8%

$209

Home Insurance

3%

$79

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$321

CapEx

4%

$107

Vacancy

3%

$80

Maintenance

4%

$107

Other

11%

$294

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis