REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1002 23rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34205

3 beds • 2 baths • 1458 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Airbnb investment with a projected 1.27% first-year return on $89,715 initial cash invested.

1.27%

Cash On Cash

6.79%

Cap Rate

1.15

DSCR

$4,029

Rent

$95

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$342k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$89,715

Downpayment

20%

$68,300

Closing costs

1%

$3,415

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$4,029

Total Expenses

$3,934

Mortgage P&I

42%

$1,675

Property Taxes

5%

$206

Home Insurance

3%

$120

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$604

CapEx

4%

$161

4%

$161

Other

25%

$1,007

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis