REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,853 (target)

1003 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

3 beds • 2 baths • 2266 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 3.34% first-year return on $75,729 initial cash invested.

3.34%

Cash On Cash

7.28%

Cap Rate

1.24

DSCR

$2,853

Rent

$211

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$275k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,729

Downpayment

20%

$54,980

Closing costs

1%

$2,749

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,853

Total Expenses

$2,642

Mortgage P&I

47%

$1,343

Property Taxes

8%

$233

Home Insurance

3%

$96

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$342

CapEx

4%

$114

Vacancy

3%

$86

Maintenance

4%

$114

Other

11%

$314

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis