REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,547 (target)

1007 H St, La Porte, IN 46350

3 beds • 2 baths • 1134 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Long-Term investment with a projected 27.39% first-year return on $36,498 initial cash invested.

27.39%

Cash On Cash

13.1%

Cap Rate

2.02

DSCR

$2,547

Rent

$833

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$174k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$36,498

Downpayment

20%

$34,760

Closing costs

1%

$1,738

Total Income

$2,547

Total Expenses

$1,714

Mortgage P&I

37%

$937

Property Taxes

2%

$52

Home Insurance

2%

$63

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$255

CapEx

5%

$127

Vacancy

6%

$153

Maintenance

5%

$127