REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,732 (target)

101 Dartmouth Cir, Youngsville, LA 70592

3 beds • 3 baths • 2000 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 5.44% first-year return on $91,941 initial cash invested.

5.44%

Cash On Cash

7.81%

Cap Rate

1.33

DSCR

$3,732

Rent

$417

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$352k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$91,941

Downpayment

20%

$70,420

Closing costs

1%

$3,521

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,732

Total Expenses

$3,315

Mortgage P&I

46%

$1,725

Property Taxes

5%

$195

Home Insurance

3%

$126

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$448

CapEx

4%

$149

Vacancy

3%

$112

Maintenance

4%

$149

Other

11%

$411

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis