REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

102 Ashton Ct, Warner Robins, GA 31088

3 beds • 3 baths • 2326 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -6.21% first-year return on $76,713 initial cash invested.

-6.21%

Cash On Cash

4.9%

Cap Rate

0.84

DSCR

$2,424

Rent

-$397

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$365k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$76,713

Downpayment

20%

$73,060

Closing costs

1%

$3,653

Total Income

$2,424

Total Expenses

$2,821

Mortgage P&I

73%

$1,768

Property Taxes

12%

$300

Home Insurance

5%

$124

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$242

CapEx

5%

$121

Vacancy

6%

$145

Maintenance

5%

$121