REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

102 Sandpiper Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

3 beds • 2 baths • 2016 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.68% first-year return on $95,235 initial cash invested.

-9.68%

Cash On Cash

4.16%

Cap Rate

0.71

DSCR

$2,714

Rent

-$768

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$454k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$95,235

Downpayment

20%

$90,700

Closing costs

1%

$4,535

Total Income

$2,714

Total Expenses

$3,482

Mortgage P&I

81%

$2,204

Property Taxes

13%

$345

Home Insurance

6%

$164

HOA

2%

$63

Property Management

10%

$271

CapEx

5%

$136

Vacancy

6%

$163

Maintenance

5%

$136