REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

1027 Lori St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

3 beds • 2 baths • 1040 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Airbnb investment with a projected 0.69% first-year return on $67,371 initial cash invested.

0.69%

Cash On Cash

7.22%

Cap Rate

1.13

DSCR

$3,123

Rent

$39

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$235k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$67,371

Downpayment

20%

$47,020

Closing costs

1%

$2,351

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,123

Total Expenses

$3,084

Mortgage P&I

40%

$1,251

Property Taxes

8%

$252

Home Insurance

3%

$82

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$468

CapEx

4%

$125

4%

$125

Other

25%

$781

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis