Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.98% first-year return on $67,095 initial cash invested.
-11.98%
Cash On Cash
3.74%
Cap Rate
0.64
DSCR
$1,979
Rent
-$670
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$320k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$67,095
Downpayment
20%
$63,900
Closing costs
1%
$3,195
Total Income
$1,979
Total Expenses
$2,649
Mortgage P&I
79%
$1,568
Property Taxes
22%
$436
Home Insurance
6%
$112
HOA
1%
$18
Property Management
10%
$198
CapEx
5%
$99
Vacancy
6%
$119
Maintenance
5%
$99
Other
0%
$0