REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,533 (target)

1058 S Pine Knoll Dr, Macon, GA 31204

3 beds • 2 baths • 1710 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -5.23% first-year return on $44,037 initial cash invested.

-5.23%

Cash On Cash

5.75%

Cap Rate

0.9

DSCR

$1,533

Rent

-$192

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$210k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$44,037

Downpayment

20%

$41,940

Closing costs

1%

$2,097

Total Income

$1,533

Total Expenses

$1,725

Mortgage P&I

73%

$1,120

Property Taxes

9%

$131

Home Insurance

5%

$75

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$153

CapEx

5%

$77

Vacancy

6%

$92

Maintenance

5%

$77