REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

109 Running Deer Trl, Kingsport, TN 37663

3 beds • 2 baths • 1963 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -9.74% first-year return on $99,396 initial cash invested.

-9.74%

Cash On Cash

3.86%

Cap Rate

0.64

DSCR

$2,930

Rent

-$807

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$388k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$99,396

Downpayment

20%

$77,520

Closing costs

1%

$3,876

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,930

Total Expenses

$3,737

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,938

Property Taxes

9%

$253

Home Insurance

5%

$140

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$440

CapEx

4%

$117

4%

$117

Other

25%

$732

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis