REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,327 (target)

109 Wood Duck Pl, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

3 beds • 2 baths • 1104 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 7.56% first-year return on $69,870 initial cash invested.

7.56%

Cash On Cash

9.23%

Cap Rate

1.43

DSCR

$3,327

Rent

$440

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$247k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$69,870

Downpayment

20%

$49,400

Closing costs

1%

$2,470

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,327

Total Expenses

$2,887

Mortgage P&I

40%

$1,326

Property Taxes

6%

$214

Home Insurance

3%

$88

HOA

4%

$128

Property Management

12%

$399

CapEx

4%

$133

Vacancy

3%

$100

Maintenance

4%

$133

Other

11%

$366

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis