REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

10961 Gracie Dr, Edmond, OK 73025

3 beds • 2 baths • 1749 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.57% first-year return on $64,155 initial cash invested.

-8.57%

Cash On Cash

4.51%

Cap Rate

0.76

DSCR

$1,909

Rent

-$458

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$306k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,155

Downpayment

20%

$61,100

Closing costs

1%

$3,055

Total Income

$1,909

Total Expenses

$2,367

Mortgage P&I

79%

$1,510

Property Taxes

13%

$253

Home Insurance

6%

$108

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$191

CapEx

5%

$95

Vacancy

6%

$115

Maintenance

5%

$95