REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

111 Ben Dr, Gulfport, MS 39503

3 beds • 2 baths • 1360 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -1.55% first-year return on $34,881 initial cash invested.

-1.55%

Cash On Cash

6.07%

Cap Rate

1.02

DSCR

$1,259

Rent

-$45

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$166k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$34,881

Downpayment

20%

$33,220

Closing costs

1%

$1,661

Total Income

$1,259

Total Expenses

$1,304

Mortgage P&I

65%

$822

Property Taxes

7%

$94

Home Insurance

5%

$60

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$126

CapEx

5%

$63

Vacancy

6%

$76

Maintenance

5%

$63