REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,654 (target)

112 Southfork Dr, Macon, GA 31220

3 beds • 2 baths • 1588 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -6.5% first-year return on $49,644 initial cash invested.

-6.5%

Cash On Cash

5.47%

Cap Rate

0.85

DSCR

$1,654

Rent

-$269

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$236k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$49,644

Downpayment

20%

$47,280

Closing costs

1%

$2,364

Total Income

$1,654

Total Expenses

$1,923

Mortgage P&I

76%

$1,263

Property Taxes

9%

$146

Home Insurance

5%

$84

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$165

CapEx

5%

$83

Vacancy

6%

$99

Maintenance

5%

$83